Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Viscum album, Phoradendron leucarpum, P. flavescens, & P. serotinum
Family Name:
Viscaceae
Common Name:
mistletoe
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Michael C. Tims, PhD cand
August 2001
MAJOR REVISION BY: J Mohanasundaram, MD, PhD
March 2007
LATEST UPDATES BY: J Mohanasundaram, MD, PhD
December 2017