Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Podophyllum peltatum, P. hexandrum (syn. P. emodi)
Family Name:
Podophyllaceae
Common Name:
mayapple
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Michael C. Tims, PhD cand
July 2001
MAJOR REVISION BY: Dr. J. Mohanasundaram, PhD
March 2011
LATEST UPDATES BY: Kristen McPhee, MS
August 2020