Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Plantago major, P. lanceolata
Family Name:
Plantaginaceae
Common Name:
plantain, English plantain
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Soaring Bear, PhD
1998-2000
MAJOR REVISION BY: Michael C. Tims, PhD cand
June 2001
LATEST UPDATES BY: J. Mohanasundaram, PhD
March 2011