Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Mentha pulegium, Hedeoma pulegioides
Family Name:
Lamiaceae
Common Name:
European pennyroyal, American pennyroyal
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Soaring Bear, PhD
1998
MAJOR REVISION BY: Michael Tims, PhD cand
2001
LATEST UPDATES BY: J Mohanasundaram, MD, PhD
March 2007