Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Ganoderma lucidum, G. tsugae
Family Name:
Ganodermataceae
Common Name:
reishi, ling zhi
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Michael C. Tims, PhD candidate
2003-2005
MAJOR REVISION BY: Robin Dunn, MS
October 2008
LATEST UPDATES BY: Kristen McPhee, MS
July 2018