Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Quercus infectoria
Family Name:
Fagaceae
Common Name:
Asian holly oak
Other Information
Pictures & Distribution Maps
Full taxonomic nomenclature, global distribution map of accessions, images, and related links are presented for Quercus infectoria (Asian holly oak). https://www.discoverlife.org 2021
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Oren Rabinowitz, MSc
June 2021
LATEST UPDATES BY: Oren Rabinowitz, MSc
January 2022