Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Scientific Name:
Melissa officinalis
Family Name:
Lamiaceae
Common Name:
lemon balm
Other Information
Pictures & Distribution Maps
Melissa officinalis at TAMU-BWG Digital Library
US distribution of genus Melissa at BONAP
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Michael C. Tims, PhD. Candidate
March 2002
MAJOR REVISION BY: J Mohanasundaram, MD, PhD
October 2007
LATEST UPDATES BY: Julie Dennis
November 2022